Protection of Personal Data

TEXT INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. Data Specialist and Representative:

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“law no.6698”), your personal data may be processed by our company as a data officer in the scope described below.

  1. Purpose of Processing Personal Data:

The personal data we collect is customized to tailor the products and services offered by our company to your preferences and needs. To make the necessary efforts to benefit from the products and services offered by our company by the business units. Ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons in business relations with our company determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our company, with the aim of protecting the commercial reputation of our company and the trust established by our company, within the framework of conducting the commercial activities of our company, the Company shall be subject to the personal data processing conditions and objectives specified in articles 5 and 6 of the Law on KVK.

  1. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred

Your personal data is for the purposes described above, supervisory and regulatory authorities, relevant government agencies. The persons or entities authorized by the relevant legislation of the Turkish commercial code with professional organizations and similar institutions, to the public and/or private legal entities authorized by the law for the purpose of the requested purpose within the legal authority. Our company's business partners, customers, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, consultants, auditors and/or service providers are subject to the provisions of Law No. 66898, 8 and 9. Personal data may be transferred within the framework of the terms and purposes specified in the articles.

If your personal data is shared with 3rd parties, necessary security measures are taken.

  1. Method and legal reason for collecting personal data:

Your personal data may be used by our Company in any oral, written or electronic form, for the purposes of the above; In order to provide the products and services offered, to develop and carry out our commercial activities and in this context, to meet the obligations of the Company under the contract and the law fully and accurately. The data collected through surveys, websites, employees and representatives, mobile applications and similar channels and for different legal reasons are processed and transferred for the purposes specified in (II) and (III) of this text within the scope of the conditions and purposes stated In (II) and (III) of this text in the Articles 5 and 6 of the Turkish Commercial Code.

  1. The rights of the Personal Data Holder, as set out in Article 11 of the Law on KVK:

As personal data holders, if you submit your requests for the use of your rights under Article 13 of the KVKK to our Company by the methods set out below, we will finalize it as soon as possible and free of charge within thirty days from the date when the request reaches us. However, if the transaction requires a cost, the Company may charge the fees specified in the tariff determined by the Board to the applicant. In this context, personal data owners.

1. Learn whether personal data has been processed,

2. Request personal information if personal data is processed,

3. To learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

4. To know third parties in which personal data is transferred in Turkey or abroad.

5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

6. Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the Law,

7. Request to notify the third parties of the transactions made in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 to the personal data.

8. Objection to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems.

9. He / She In case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the removal of the loss

Pursuant to Article 13 (1) of the Code, you may submit your requests for the use of your rights mentioned above in writing or other methods determined by the Board. If new application methods are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, these methods will be announced by our Company.

In this context, your applications to our company in writing, attached to the application (or given the link) using the Application Form. Notary or the application form must be signed with the elektronik secure electronic signature K defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sent to the registered e-mail address of our Company or other methods determined by the KVKK.

APPLICATION FORM

Personal data owners, defined as persons related to the protection of personal data Act (KVKK) No. 6698, have been granted certain rights to the processing of personal data in Article 11 entitled the rights of the person concerned. In this context, the person concerned has to submit the applications to our company in the capacity of data officer in order to exercise these rights in accordance with Article 13 of the KVK, in writing or in other ways to be determined by the protection of personal data Board.

Applications to be made in writing to our Company, using this form;

  • With registered letter,
  • Through a notary,
  • This form should be signed with the ”secure electronic signature in defined in Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sent to the registered e-mail address of our Company.

Our Company will complete the requests for the use of the rights under Article 13 of the Law passed to it free of charge within 30 days from the date of receipt of the request. However, if the transaction requires a cost, the Company may charge the fees specified in the tariff determined by the Board to the applicant. If our company accepts the request or rejects the reason, it shall notify the related person in writing or electronically.

In the event that the information and documents submitted by the data owner to our company are incomplete or unclear, clarifying the application or determining whether the person is the real owner of the personal data subject to the application or providing data protection, our company will be able to request information/document regarding the application to the personal data owner.

  1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE APPLICANT

Name and surname:

 

İdentity  number: 

 

Phone number:

 

Adress:

 

E-Mail Adress: 

 

Your Relationship with Our Company: (Customer, business partner, employee candidate, former employee, third-party company employee, shareholder)

    

Contact Person / Unit In Our Company:

 

Whether the relationship with our company continues:

     Continuation

     Does Not

  1. INFORMATION ON THE SELECTION OF THE RIGHT TO USE THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER.

(Please tick the box/boxes next to the statement that is appropriate for your reques)

 

I want to know if your company has processed personal data about me.

 

If your company is processing personal data about me, I request information about the data processing activities.

 

If your company is processing personal data about me, I would like to know if it is used for the purpose of processing and for the purpose of processing.

 

If my personal data is transferred to third parties at home or abroad, I would like to know these third parties.

 

I think that my personal data has been processed incorrectly and I want it corrected.

 

Although my personal data has been processed in accordance with the law and other relevant law provisions, I want to delete my personal data.

 

I want my personal data, which I think is incomplete and incorrect, to be corrected by third parties.

 

I want my personal data to be deleted from the transferred third parties.

 

I believe that my personal data processed by your company is analyzed exclusively through automated systems, and as a result of this analysis, I have a negative result. I object to this conclusion.

  1. EXPLANATION ON REQUEST (please specify in detail the personal data that is subject to your request and your request under the KVK law)
 
  1. ATTACHMENTS

Please specify if there are any documents you would like to base  or Support your application on.. …………………..…………….……………………………….……………………………….……………………………………………………………..................................................................................................……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..………………….......….....…....................………… 

  1. PLEASE SELECT THE METHOD TO NOTİFY YOU OF THE ANSWER TO YOUR APPLİCATİON

        I want it sent to my address.

I want it sent to my e-mail address.

         (We will be able to respond faster if you choose the e-mail method.)

I want to take delivery.

(If it is received by proxy, it must be a notarized power of  attorney or certificate of authorization.)

  1. APPLİCANT'S DECLARATİON

This application form has been prepared to determine your relationship with our company and, if applicable, to fully determine your personal data processed by our company in order to respond to your application in the correct and legal time. In order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from sharing data in an unlawful and unfair manner and in particular to ensure the security of your personal data, Our Company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (copy of ID card or driver's license etc.) for identification and authorization. Our company does not accept liability for any such false information or unauthorized application due to the fact that the information you are submitting is not accurate or up to date or if an unauthorized application is made. You are responsible for all unlawful, misleading or wrongful applications.

Personal Data Owner / Person Applying On Behalf Of Someone Else

 

Name and surname                :

Application date                      :

Signature

 

If you are applying on behalf of someone else, please send the documents indicating that you are authorized to apply (such as a certificate, power of attorney, indicating that you are the parent / guardian of the personal data holder). These documents are to be approved or approved by the competent authorities for their valid acceptance.

  1. SUBMISSION OF APPLICATIONS
  • Written application: TGM TOWER CRANE INDUSTRY AND FOREİNG TRADE LİMİTED COMPANY, Merkez Mahallesi Zafer Caddesi B Blok block No: 12 / 2-1 Gümüşova- Düzce / TURKEY
  • Electronic applications: info@tgmkulevinc.com.tr

You can forward your application to their address.

Share Our Page

Gallery of page